Member List

DVAC Executive Committee

Chair Person

 Karen Park 

(Children’s Choice)

Vice Chair

Stephanie Oyler

(Therapy for Transformative Growth)

Treasurer

Jessica Flood

(Mazi Adoption )

jessica@maziadoption.org

Secretary

Amy Holmes

(Children’s Choice)

Membership

Kelly Myers

(Voce)

Nominating

Kristin Terrell

(Chester County CYS)

kterrell@chesco.org

Legislation

Deb Moshinski

 (Moshinski Law) 

           debra@moshinskilawpc.com     

Education/Training

Connie Orkin & Genevieve Lawlor

(Mazi Adoption) 

Connieorkin@maziadoption.org Genevieve@maziadoption.org

Public Relations

Karen Knodel

(Diakon Adoption & Fostercare)

DVAC Member Agencies

A Second Chance

Contact: Tiffany Byrd

1516 North 5th Street Suite 111
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

610-642-7200

Adoption Center

Contact: Dominique McFadden

1735 Market Street
Suite A-441
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

267-443-1869

Adoptions from the Heart

Contact: Maxine Chalker

30-31 Hampstead Circle
Wynnewood, 19096

610-642-7200

Berks County Children and Youth Services

Contact: Lauren Howard

633 Court Street
11th floor
Reading, Pennsylvania 19601

610-478-6700 x6800

Bethanna

Contact: Sandy Richner

1030 Second Street Pike
Southampton, Pennsylvania 18966

215-355-6500

Bethany Christian Services

Contact: Keri Jobes

610 Old York Road – Suite 220
Doylestown, Pennsylvania 19046

215-376-6200

Bucks County Children & Youth Social Services

Contact: Sara Risi

55 E. Court St, Floor 3
Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

267-880-5909

Chester County Children & Youth

Contact: Kristin Terrell

Government Services Center
601 Westtown Road
West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

(610) 344-5800

Children and Families First

Contact: Mike McHugh

555 Justison Street
Wilmington, Delaware 19801

302-777-9749

Children’s Choice Inc.

Contact: Karen Park

616 East 24th Street
Chester, Pennsylvania 19013

215-284-7718

Children’s Home of Reading

Contact: Cara Angelo

1010 Centre Avenue
Reading, Pennsylvania 19601

484-509-1606 ext480

CONCERN

Contact: Flo Westley

One West Main St
Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522

610-944-0445

Couderc, Louis

Consultant

610-506-0727

Deborah Spivack (Offit Korman PC law)

Contact: Deborah Spivack

Ten Penn Center – 1801 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19102

2673381321

Delaware County Children & Youth Services

Contact: Lana Jones

Baldwin Tower – 1510 Chester Pike Suite 680
Eddystone, Pennsylvania 19022

610-416-3708

Delaware Division of Family Services

Contact: Moira Dillion

1825 Faulkland Road
Wilmington, Delaware 19805

302-633-2658

Delta Family Services

Contact: Nicole Wynn

2210 Mt Carmel ave
Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

215-887-6300

Diakon Adoption & Foster care

Contact: Karen Knodel

One South Home Avenue
Topton, Pennsylvania 19562

610-682-1527

Friendship House Foster Care and Adoption

Contact: Brenda Michael

1200 E. High Street
Suite 303
Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

610-327-2200

Gemma Services

Contact: Sam Wojnilower

6517 Chester Ave
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

215-730-2274

Haven Adoptions

Contact: Sarah Magarity

328 E. Ormandy Place
Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

215-242-0404

Heather ,Gabor, Esq

Contact: Heather Gabor

444 North 4th Street
Suite 105
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19123

215-546-9752

Justice Works

Contact: Lisa Snyder

655 Church Street
Suite 200
Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

724-672-2253

KidsPeace

Contact: Jennifer Krepps

1300 Horizon Drive # 102
Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

(215)801-3506

Lincoln Center for Family & Youth

Contact: Cosmi Konzelman ( D.Tomassi)

1100 Adams Avenue
Suite 100
Audubon, Pennsylvania 19403

610-277-3715

Madison Adoption Associates

Contact: Patti Farrell

1102 Society Drive
Claymont, Delaware 19703

215-601-8868

Mazi Adoption and Family Services

Contact: Simi Riesner

559 W. Uwchlan Ave. Suite 230
Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

484-593-1209

Montgomery County Children & Youth

Contact: Laura Bauer

1430 DeKalb Street
Norristown, Pennsylvania 19401

610-278-5812

Moshinski Law, P.C.

Contact: Debra A. Moshinski, Esq.

3472 Bent Road
Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

2154160729

New Foundations

Contact: Shante Lee

7210 Rising Sun Avenue
Suite A
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19111

215-203-8733

New Promise

Contact: Donya Washington

7500 Germantown Ave
Suite 103
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

215-366-1097

Northampton Children Youth & Family

Contact: Jessica Papp

2801 Emrick Blvd
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

610-829-4589

Northeast Treatment Centers

Contact: Caterina Gallelli

7520 State Road
Suite D
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

267-479-6924

Northern Children Services

Contact: Robbie Peterson

5301 Ridge Ave
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

215-482-1423

Open Arms Adoption Network

Contact: Meredith Rose

PO Box 2238
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania 19046

215-609-4586

PA Child

Contact: Tanya Ciambotti

3301 West Market Street
York, Pennsylvania 17404

717-683-6771

Pinebrook Family Answers

Contact: Missy Lichtfus

402 N.Fulton Street
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18102

610-740-9550

Salvation Army Children’s Services

Contact: Stacy Latham

2200 Hamilton Street, Suite 200
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104

610-821-7706

Tabor Children’s Services

Contact: Hayward Laboo

57 E. Armat Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

215-842-4800

Therapy Center for Transformative Growth

Contact: Stephen Oyler

228 Main Street
Parkesburg, Pennsylvania 19365

814-6674877

Turning Points for Children

Contact: Misha Gross

415 South 15th Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

215-806-9100

VOCE

Contact: Kelly Myers

P.O. Box 4538
471 JPL Wick Drive
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111

717-231-6442