Member List

DVAC Executive Committee

Chair Person

 Karen Park 

(Children’s Choice)

Vice Chair

Lana Jones

(Delaware County CYS)

Treasurer

Sarah Hansen

(Madison Adoption Associates)

Secretary

Amy Holmes

(Children’s Choice)

Membership

Kelly Myers

(Voce)

Nominating

Louis Couderc

(Consultant)

Legislation

Jacob Muscato 

 (Northern Children Services)

          jmuscato@northernchildren.org

Education/Training

Genevieve Lawlor &Connie Orkin

(Mazi Adoption)

Genevieve@maziadoption.org Connie@maziadoption.org

Public Relations

Karen Knodel

(Diakon Adoption & Fostercare)

DVAC Member Agencies

A Second Chance

Contact: Tiffany Byrd

1341 N. Delaware Avenue, Suite 1010
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

610-642-7200

Adoption Center

Contact: Chris Jacobs

1735 Market Street
Suite A-441
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

267-443-1872

Adoption Therapists Network of Chester County

Contact: Judith Haupt

Adoptions from the Heart

Contact: Maxine Chalker

30-31 Hampstead Circle
Wynnewood, 19096

610-642-7200

After Adoption

Contact: Elaine Frank/Denise Rowe

935 Clyde Lane
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

215-849-2630

Berks County Children and Youth Services

Contact: Karla Sanders

633 Court Street
11th floor
Reading, Pennsylvania 19601

610-478-6700 x6800

Bethanna

Contact: Sandy Richner

1030 Second Street Pike
Southampton, Pennsylvania 18966

215-355-6500

Bethany Christian Services

Contact: Keri Jobes

610 Old York Road – Suite 220
Doylestown, Pennsylvania 19046

215-376-6200

Bucks County Children & Youth Social Services

Contact: Sara Risi

55 E. Court St, Floor 3
Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

267-880-5909

Chester County Children & Youth

Contact: Shadell Quinones

Government Services Center
601 Westtown Road
West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

(610) 344-5670

Children and Families First

Contact: Mike McHugh & Lynn Moyer

555 Justison Street
Wilmington, Delaware 19801

302-777-9749

Children’s Choice Inc.

Contact: Karen Park

616 East 24th Street
Chester, Pennsylvania 19013

215-284-7718

Children’s Home of Reading

Contact: Cara Angelo

1010 Centre Avenue
Reading, Pennsylvania 19601

484-509-1606 ext480

CONCERN

Contact: Sarah Janiszewski

One West Main St
Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522

610-944-0445

Couderc, Louis

Consultant

610-506-0727

Delaware County Children & Youth Services

Contact: Lana Jones

Baldwin Tower – 1510 Chester Pike Suite 680
Eddystone, Pennsylvania 19022

610-416-3708

Delaware Division of Family Services

Contact: Moira Dillion

1825 Faulkland Road
Wilmington, Delaware 19805

302-633-2658

Delta Family Services

Contact: Nicole Wynn

2210 Mt Carmel ave
Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

215-887-6300

Diakon Adoption & Foster care

Contact: Karen Knodel

One South Home Avenue
Topton, Pennsylvania 19562

610-682-1504

Families United Network

Contact: Lori McCracken

1006 Pittstown Ave – Suite 2
Scranton,, Pennsylvania 18505

570-340-1444

Friendship House Foster Care and Adoption

Contact: Brenda Michael

1200 E. High Street
Suite 303
Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

610-327-2200

Gemma Services

Contact: Sam Wojnilower

6517 Chester Ave
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

215-730-2274

Ginsburg, Jay, Esq.

Contact: Amanda Picarelli

527 Swede Street
Norristown, Pennsylvania 19401

610-277-1999

Golden Cradle Adoption Services

Contact: Desiree Huffnagel

95 West Gate Drive
Cherry Hill, New Jersey 08134

Haven Adoptions

Contact: Sarah Magarity

328 E. Omandy Place
Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

215-347-4444

Heather Gabor, ESQ

Contact: Heather

444 North 4th Street, Suite 105
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19123

215-625-4862

Justice Works

Contact: Kim Buzzeli

1500 Ardmore Blvd
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15221

724-954-8846

KidsPeace

Contact: Jennifer Krepps

1300 Horizon Drive # 102
Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

(610)799-8928

Lyford, C.J., Esq.

Contact: C.J. Lyford

632 Germantown Ave.
Lafayette Hill, Pennsylvania 19444

610-260-4055

Madison Adoption Associates

Contact: Sarah Hansen

1102 Society Drive
Claymont, Delaware 19703

410-963-1477

Mazi Adoption and Family Services

Contact: Simi Riesner

558 W. Uwchlan Ave. Suite 2
Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

484-593-1209

Montgomery County Children & Youth

Contact: Laura Bauer

1430 DeKalb Street
Norristown, Pennsylvania 19401

610-278-5812

Moshinski Law, P.C.

Contact: Debra A. Moshinski, Esq.

3472 Bent Road
Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

2154160729

New Foundations

Contact: Shante Lee

7210 Rising Sun Avenue
Suite A
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19111

610-876-4474

New Promise

Contact: Jason Ludwig

7169 Germantown Ave
1st Floor
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

215-350-7401

Northampton Children Youth & Family

Contact: Rachael Schienholz

2801 Emrick Blvd
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

610-829-4796

Northeast Treatment Centers

Contact: Caterina Galleli

4404 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

267-479-6924

Northern Children Services

Contact: Robbie Peterson

5301 Ridge Ave
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

215-482-1423

PA Child

Contact: Tanya Ciambotti

3301 West Market Street
York, Pennsylvania 17404

717-683-6771

Salvation Army Children’s Services

Contact: Stacy Latham

2200 Hamilton Street, Suite 200
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104

610-821-7706

Tabor Children’s Services

Contact: Hayward Laboo

57 E. Armat Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

215-842-4800

Turning Points for Children

Contact: Misha Gross

415 South 15th Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

215-806-9100

VOCE(formerly Family Design Resource)

Contact: Kelly Myers

P.O. Box 4538
471 JPL Wick Drive
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111

717-231-6442